IMDb > Jerry Lee Lewis (Character)
Jerry Lee Lewis
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Jerry Lee Lewis (Character)
from Great Balls of Fire! (1989)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 7 | slideshow) Videos
Great Balls of Fire! -- text os

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Jerry Lee Lewis (born September 29, 1935) is an American... See more »
Alternate Names:
Jerrry Lee Lewis

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Sun Records" Played by Christian Lees
        - Episode #1.6 (2017) TV episode, Played by Christian Lees
        - Rising Sun (2017) TV episode, Played by Christian Lees
        - Never Better (2017) TV episode, Played by Christian Lees
        - Record Man Blues (2017) TV episode, Played by Christian Lees
        - Outta the Groove (2017) TV episode, Played by Christian Lees
          (3 more)
  2. "Vinyl"
        - Yesterday Once More (2016) TV episode, Played by Lance Lapinsky
  3. "Tu cara me suena - Argentina"
        - Episode #3.17 (2015) TV episode, Played by Matías Mayer
  4. All-American New Year's Eve 2013 (2012) (TV) Played by Randy Redd
  5. Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (2010) (TV) Played by Levi Kreis
  6. "Late Night with Jimmy Fallon"
        - Episode #2.104 (2010) TV episode, Played by Levi Kreis
  7. The 76th Annual Drama League Awards (2010) (TV) Played by Levi Kreis
  8. "Late Show with David Letterman"
    ... aka "Late Show Backstage" - USA (title for episodes with guest hosts)
    ... aka "The Late Show" - USA (informal short title)
        - Evangeline Lilly/Sam Rockwell/Million Dollar Quartet/Aaron Kelly (2010) TV episode, Played by Levi Kreis

  9. "The Next Best Thing: Who Is the Greatest Celebrity Impersonator?"
    ... aka "The Next Best Thing" - USA (short title)
        - Las Vegas Auditions (2007) TV episode, Played by Lance Lapinsky
  10. Walk the Line (2005) Played by Waylon Payne

  11. Mr. Rock 'n' Roll: The Alan Freed Story (1999) (TV) Played by James C. Victor
    ... aka "Mr. Rock and Roll" - USA (alternative title)

  12. Great Balls of Fire! (1989) Played by Dennis Quaid
  13. Laisse béton (1984) Played by Youcef Rajai (as Jerrry Lee Lewis)
  14. "T.J. Hooker"
        - Deadly Ambition (1982) TV episode, Played by Jerry Lee Lewis

  15. Jamboree! (1957) Played by Jerry Lee Lewis
Archive Footage:
  1. "Banda sonora"
        - Episode #2.5 (2008) TV episode, Played by Dennis Quaid

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Great Balls of Fire! (1989)
Jerry Lee: England can kiss my ass! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.