IMDb > Duncan MacLeod (Character)
Duncan MacLeod
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Duncan MacLeod (Character)
from "Highlander" (1992)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 3 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 119)
Highlander: Season 6: Episode 13 -- Alongside Fitz, Duncan takes the conclusions of what life would be without him.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Duncan MacLeod was born in 1592 in the Highland village of Glenfinnan... See more »
Alternate Names:
Duncan 'Mac / Highlander' MacLeod / Young Duncan MacLeod

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Highlander: The Source (2007) Played by Adrian Paul
  2. Highlander: Endgame (2000) Played by Adrian Paul

  3. "Highlander"
        - Not to Be (1998) TV episode, Played by Adrian Paul (as Duncan 'Mac) / Adrian Paul (as Highlander' MacLeod)
        - To Be (1998) TV episode, Played by Adrian Paul (as Duncan 'Mac) / Adrian Paul (as Highlander' MacLeod)
        - Indiscretions (1998) TV episode, Played by Adrian Paul (as Duncan 'Mac) / Adrian Paul (as Highlander' MacLeod)
        - Two of Hearts (1998) TV episode, Played by Adrian Paul (as Duncan 'Mac) / Adrian Paul (as Highlander' MacLeod)
        - Deadly Exposure (1998) TV episode, Played by Adrian Paul (as Duncan 'Mac) / Adrian Paul (as Highlander' MacLeod)
          (114 more)
  4. Making of 'Highlander: The Series' (1992) (TV) Played by Adrian Paul

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Highlander: Pharaoh's Daughter (#2.18)" (1994)
Nefertiri: So, if I understand this correctly, when the Roman Empire fell...
Duncan Macleod: In 476, give or take a few years.
Nefertiri: Ahh. Mankind went backwards.
Duncan Macleod: Into the Dark Ages. Then, came the Crusades. There were seven or eight of them between 1096 and 1270. A bunch of noblemen decided it was a good idea to rape and plunder their way to Jerusalem.
Nefertiri: And you were one of them?
Duncan Macleod: Before my time.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.