IMDb > Allen Doyle (Character) > Filmography by type
Allen Doyle
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Allen Doyle (Character)
from "Angel" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 113)
Angel: Season 5: Episode 22 -- The gang prepares to attack the true powers of evil by attempting to take down the Circle of the Black Thorn - a battle none of them expect to survive.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Doyle was born in 1970 in Dublin, Ireland, to a human mother and a Brachen demon father... See more »
Alternate Names:
Francis Doyle

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "Angel"
    ... aka "Angel: The Series" - USA (long title)
        - Unaired Pilot (2003) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - Parting Gifts (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - Hero (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - I Will Remember You (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - The Bachelor Party (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
          (6 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Angel"
    ... aka "Angel: The Series" - USA (long title)
        - You're Welcome (2004) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn (as Francis Doyle)
  2. 'Angel': Season One (2003) (V) Played by Glenn Quinn

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Angel: In the Dark (#1.3)" (1999)
Allen Francis Doyle: All I'm saying is, if you and I ever hope to take that cruise to the Bahamas together, we're gonna need a lot more clients with means.
Cordelia: And an alternate reality in which you're Matthew McConaughey.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences