IMDb > Allen Doyle (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Allen Doyle (Character)
from "Angel" (1999)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Doyle was born in 1970 in Dublin, Ireland, to a human mother and a Brachen demon father... See more »
Alternate Names:
Francis Doyle

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "Angel"
    ... aka "Angel: The Series" - USA (long title)
        - Unaired Pilot (2003) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - Parting Gifts (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - Hero (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - I Will Remember You (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
        - The Bachelor Party (1999) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn
          (6 more)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Angel"
    ... aka "Angel: The Series" - USA (long title)
        - You're Welcome (2004) TV episode, Played by Glenn Quinn (as Francis Doyle)
  2. 'Angel': Season One (2003) (V) Played by Glenn Quinn

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Angel: City of... (#1.1)" (1999)
Angel: I don't wanna share my feelings. I don't wanna open up. I wanna find the guy that killed Tina, and I wanna look him in the eye.
Allen Francis Doyle: Then what?
Angel: Then I'm gonna share my feelings.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.