IMDb > George Taylor (Character) > Filmography by type
George Taylor
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
George Taylor (Character)
from Planet of the Apes (1968)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 35 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Planet of the Apes -- A U.S. spacecraft lands on a desolate looking planet where the astronauts discover a world dominated by apes, and humans are considered savage animals.
Planet of the Apes -- An astronaut crew crash lands on a planet in the distant future where intelligent talking apes are the dominant species, and humans are the oppressed and enslaved.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
George Taylor was born around 1923 and raised in Fort Wayne... See more »
Alternate Names:
Commander Gaylor

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video, TV, Feature, Archive Footage
Video:
  1. Play-Mate of the Apes (2002) (V) Played by Erin Brown (as Commander Gaylor)
  2. Planet of the Erotic Ape (2002) (V) Played by Bill Randolph
    ... aka "Babes in Kongland" - USA (DVD title)
    ... aka "World of the Erotic Ape" - USA (DVD title)
TV:
  1. "Robot Chicken"
        - Cake Pillow (2015) TV episode, Played by Ryan Phillippe
        - Tubba-Bubba's Now Hubba-Hubba (2008) TV episode, Played by Seth Green
Archive Footage:
  1. Religulous (2008) Played by Charlton Heston
  2. "La rentadora"
        - Hi ha algú a l'altre costat (2007) TV episode, Played by Charlton Heston

Additional Details

Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Planet of the Apes (1968)
George Taylor: I'm a seeker too. But my dreams aren't like yours. I can't help thinking that somewhere in the universe there has to be something better than man. Has to be. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences