IMDb > Lynda Van Der Klok (Character)
Lynda Van Der Klok
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lynda Van Der Klok (Character)
from Halloween (1978)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 6 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Halloween -- A psychotic murderer institutionalized since childhood escapes on a mindless rampage while his doctor chases him through the streets.
Halloween -- October 31st is a date that's associated with several fictional moments in TV and film.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Lynda van der Klok was born on February 23, 1961. She was a native from California... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lynda / Lynda van der Klok

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. Halloween (2007) Played by Kristina Klebe (as Lynda)
    ... aka "Rob Zombie's Halloween" - USA (complete title)

  2. Halloween (1978) Played by P.J. Soles (as Lynda van der Klok)
    ... aka "John Carpenter's Halloween" - USA (complete title)

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Halloween (1978)
Lynda: You want a beer?
Bob: Yeah.
Lynda: Is that all you can say?
Bob: Yeah.
Lynda: Go get me a beer!
Bob: I thought you were gonna get me one?
Lynda: Yeah?
Bob: I'll be right back. Don't get dressed!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.