IMDb > Ilsa Lund (Character)
Ilsa Lund
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ilsa Lund (Character)
from Casablanca (1942)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 19 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Casablanca -- Trailer for the classic drama Casablanca starring Humphrey Bogart and Ingrid Bergman.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Ilsa Lund is a young woman fresh from her parent's home in Oslo... See more »
Alternate Names:
Ilsa / Ilse Lund / Sal Lund

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - If All Movies Had Smartphones (2010) TV episode, Played by Sarah Schneider (as Ilsa)

  2. Casablanca (2003) Played by Mark Cirillo (as Sal Lund)
  3. Gay Propaganda (2002) Played by Mark Cirillo (as Sal Lund)

  4. Tuftsablanca (1999) Played by Julie Fulton
  5. "The Simpsons"
        - Natural Born Kissers (1998) TV episode, Played by Maggie Roswell (as Ilse Lund)

  6. Casablanca (1942) Played by Ingrid Bergman
Archive Footage:
  1. Boffo! Tinseltown's Bombs and Blockbusters (2006) Played by Ingrid Bergman
  2. Bogart: The Untold Story (1996) (TV) Played by Ingrid Bergman
  3. "Nyolc évszak"
        - Episode #1.2 (1987) TV episode, Played by Ingrid Bergman
  4. "Growing Pains"
        - Long Day's Journey Into Night (1986) TV episode, Played by Ingrid Bergman
  5. Play It Again, Sam (1972) Played by Ingrid Bergman

Additional Details

Genres:
Plot Keywords:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Casablanca (1942)
Captain Renault: By the way, last night you evinced an interest in Señor Ugarte.
Victor Laszlo: Yes.
Captain Renault: I believe you have a message for him?
Victor Laszlo: Nothing important, but may I speak to him now?
Major Heinrich Strasser: You would find the conversation a trifle one-sided. Señor Ugarte is dead.
Ilsa: Oh.
Captain Renault: I am making out the report now. We haven't quite decided yet whether he committed suicide or died trying to escape.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.