IMDb > Edna Krabappel (Character) > Filmography by type
Edna Krabappel
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Edna Krabappel (Character)
from "The Simpsons" (1989)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 8 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 505)
The Simpsons: Season 27: Episode 7 -- Lisa becomes a broadway baby.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Edna Krabappel (born November 20, 1954) is a character in the Simpsons franchise... See more »
Alternate Names:
Mrs. Krabappel


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "The Simpsons"
        - The Man Who Grew Too Much (2014) TV episode, Played by Marcia Wallace
        - YOLO (2013) TV episode, Played by Marcia Wallace
        - Four Regrettings and a Funeral (2013) TV episode, Played by Marcia Wallace
        - Treehouse of Horror XXIV (2013) TV episode, Played by Marcia Wallace
        - What Animated Women Want (2013) TV episode, Played by Marcia Wallace
          (167 more)
  2. Stand Up to Cancer (2012) (TV) Played by Marcia Wallace

  3. Do the Bartman (1990) (TV) Played by Marcia Wallace
  1. The Simpsons Movie (2007) Played by Marcia Wallace (as Mrs. Krabappel)
    ... aka "The Simpsons Movie in 3D" - USA (3-D version)
Archive Footage:
  1. The Simpsons Take the Bowl (2014) (V) Played by Marcia Wallace
  2. "The Simpsons"
        - Behind the Laughter (2000) TV episode, Played by Marcia Wallace
        - Another Simpsons Clip Show (1994) TV episode, Played by Marcia Wallace

Additional Details

Fun Stuff

From "The Simpsons: Bart's Friend Falls in Love (#3.23)" (1992)
Mrs. Krabappel: [Mrs. Krabappel's class is watching a sex education video] She's faking. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences