IMDb > Rod Flanders (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Rod Flanders (Character)
from "The Simpsons" (1989)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Rodd Flanders

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game
  1. "The Simpsons"
        - The Man Who Grew Too Much (2014) TV episode, Played by Pamela Hayden
        - White Christmas Blues (2013) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright (as Rodd Flanders)
        - Ned 'N' Edna's Blend (2012) TV episode, Played by Pamela Hayden
        - The Ned-Liest Catch (2011) TV episode, Played by Pamela Hayden
        - 500 Keys (2011) TV episode, Played by Pamela Hayden
          (90 more)

  2. The Simpsons Movie (2007) Played by Pamela Hayden
    ... aka "The Simpsons Movie in 3D" - USA (3-D version)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Simpsons: Natural Born Kissers (#9.25)" (1998)
Grampa Simpson: Now you got her, Bart. Jump Lisa's king.
Rod Flanders: I'm not Bart. I'm Rod Flanders.
Grampa Simpson: There you go with that smart mouth! Lisa, run outside and cut me a switch.
Todd Flanders: Yes sir!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.