IMDb > Maggie Simpson (Character) > Filmography by type
Maggie Simpson
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Maggie Simpson (Character)
from "The Simpsons" (1989)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 38 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 12)
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Sex, pies and idiot scrapes
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Lisa the drama queen
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Mypods and boomsticks
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Coming to Homerica
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Take my life, please

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Maggie Simpson is the youngest of the Simpsons. She was born on January 12,1989... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adult Maggie Simpson / Maggie / Maggie Roark

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video-game, Archive Footage
TV:
  1. "The Simpsons"
        - There Will Be Buds (2016) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - Friends and Family (2016) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - Blazed and Confused (2014) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - The Yellow Badge of Cowardge (2014) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - Pulpit Friction (2013) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
          (44 more)
  2. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - The Simpsons Guy (2014) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
Archive Footage:
  1. The Simpsons: Access All Areas (2010) (TV) Played by James Earl Jones
  2. "The Simpsons"
        - Gump Roast (2002) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Taylor
        - The 138th Episode Spectacular (1995) TV episode, Played by Liz Georges

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Simpsons: Homerazzi (#18.16)" (2007)
Bart Simpson: Hey, Paris! I saw a disgusting part of your body on the internet. Your face! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences