IMDb > Maggie Simpson (Character)
Maggie Simpson
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Maggie Simpson (Character)
from "The Simpsons" (1989)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
ALERT: All Character pages will be turned off on Dec 6th 2017.
Please see the IMDb GetSatisfaction Character announcement for details.

Photos (See all 38 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 12)
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Sex, pies and idiot scrapes
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Lisa the drama queen
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Mypods and boomsticks
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Coming to Homerica
The Simpsons: :  -- Clip: Take my life, please

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Margaret "Maggie" Evelyn Simpson (born May 12, 1986)... See more »
Alternate Names:
Adult Maggie Simpson / Maggie / Maggie Roark

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. "The Simpsons"
        - Treehouse of Horror XXVIII (2017) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - Whistler's Father (2017) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - There Will Be Buds (2016) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - Friends and Family (2016) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
        - Blazed and Confused (2014) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright
          (47 more)
  2. "Family Guy"
    ... aka "Padre de familia" - USA (Spanish title)
        - The Simpsons Guy (2014) TV episode, Played by Nancy Cartwright

  3. The Simpsons Ride (2008) Played by Nancy Cartwright
  4. The Simpsons Movie (2007) Played by Nancy Cartwright
Archive Footage:
  1. The Simpsons: Access All Areas (2010) (TV) Played by James Earl Jones
  2. "The Simpsons"
        - Gump Roast (2002) TV episode, Played by Elizabeth Taylor
        - The Simpsons 138th Episode Spectacular (1995) TV episode, Played by Liz Georges

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Simpsons Movie (2007)
Bart Simpson: Whoa, mama! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.