IMDb > Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Character)
Mrs. Pamela Voorhees
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Mrs. Pamela Voorhees (Character)
from Friday the 13th (1980)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow)

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Pamela Voorhees is the original slasher of "Friday the 13th"... See more »
Alternate Names:
Man The Knife Killer / Mrs. Voorhees / Mrs. Voorhees corpse / Pamela Voorhees

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. Friday the 13th: A Film by John C. Gritton (2014) Played by Judith Youngblood (as Mrs. Voorhees)

  2. "Jason Xmas"
        - Part 4 (2014) TV episode, Played by Analisa Robertson (as Pamela Voorhees)
  3. An Unfortunate Friday the 13th Part 4 (2012) Played by Maeve Breslin (as Mrs. Voorhees)
  4. Pop! Goes the Mischief (2012) (V) Played by Tamra Meskimen (as Mrs. Voorhees)
  5. Voorhees (Born on a Friday) (2011) Played by Monica DiNatale (as Mrs. Voorhees)

  6. Friday the 13th (2009) Played by Nana Visitor (as Pamela Voorhees)
  7. Jason Vs. Leatherface (2003) Played by Roxanne Burnett (as Pamela Voorhees)
  8. Freddy vs. Jason (2003) Played by Paula Shaw
    ... aka "Freddy Krueger Versus Jason Voorhees" - USA (long title)
    ... aka "FvJ" - USA (informal short title)

  9. Friday the 13th Part III (1982) Played by Marilyn Poucher (as Mrs. Voorhees corpse)
    ... aka "Friday the 13th Part 3" - USA (poster title)
  10. Friday the 13th (1980) Played by Betsy Palmer / Tom Savini (as Man The Knife Killer)
Archive Footage:
  1. Friday the 13th: No Man's Land (2010) Played by Betsy Palmer (as Mrs. Voorhees)
  2. "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness"
    ... aka "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness 3" - USA (third season title)
    ... aka "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness: '80s-A-Thon" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness: Camp Cult" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness: Godzilla-Thon" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness: History of Horror" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness: Sequel-A-Thon" - USA (fifth season title)
    ... aka "Cinemassacre's Monster Madness: Sequel-A-Thon 2" - USA (seventh season title)
        - Friday the 13th (2007) TV episode, Played by Betsy Palmer / Tom Savini (as Man The Knife Killer)
  3. Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter (1984) Played by Betsy Palmer
    ... aka "Friday the 13th: Last Chapter" - Philippines (English title)
  4. Friday the 13th Part III (1982) Played by Betsy Palmer
    ... aka "Friday the 13th Part 3" - USA (poster title)
  5. Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981) Played by Betsy Palmer (as Mrs. Voorhees)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Friday the 13th (2009)
Pamela Voorhees: Kill for Mother... See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.