IMDb > Ensign Hoshi Sato (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Ensign Hoshi Sato (Character)
from "Star Trek: Enterprise" (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Ensign Hoshi Sato (Linda Park) Ensign Hoshi... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lieutenant Hoshi Sato

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Star Trek: Enterprise"
    ... aka "Enterprise" - USA (original title)
        - These Are the Voyages... (2005) TV episode, Played by Linda Park
        - Terra Prime (2005) TV episode, Played by Linda Park
        - Demons (2005) TV episode, Played by Linda Park
        - In a Mirror, Darkly: Part 2 (2005) TV episode, Played by Linda Park (as Lieutenant Hoshi Sato)
        - In a Mirror, Darkly: Part 1 (2005) TV episode, Played by Linda Park (as Lieutenant Hoshi Sato)
          (93 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Star Trek: Enterprise: The Breach (#2.21)" (2003)
[Dr. Phlox takes a ball of hair out of a small cage]
Ensign Hoshi Sato: What is that?
Dr. Phlox: It won't bite. It's called a tribble.
[he hands the tribble to Hoshi]
Dr. Phlox: It was extremely difficult to acquire. They're outlawed on most worlds.
Ensign Hoshi Sato: Why? Is it dangerous?
Dr. Phlox: Oh, far from it. All it's capable of doing, really, is eating and breeding. The problem is, they breed quite prodigiously.
[Phlox takes the tribble and feeds it to one of his other creatures]
Dr. Phlox: The only thing that keeps their population in check is the abundance of reptiles on their homeworld.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.