IMDb > Saavik (Character) > Filmography by type
Saavik
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Saavik (Character)
from Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 11 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 3)
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan -- Aided by his exiled band of genetic supermen, Khan (Ricardo Montalban)--brilliant renegade of 20th century Earth--has raided Space Station Regula One, stolen a top secret device called Project Genesis, wrested control of another Federation starship, and now schemes to set a most deadly trap for his old enemy Kirk...with the threat of a universal Armageddon!
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan -- Trailer for Wrath Of Khan Director's Cut

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
She's of full Vulcan lineage. Originally a Star Fleet... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lt. Saavik

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


Feature:
  1. Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home (1986) Played by Robin Curtis (as Lt. Saavik)
    ... aka "Star Trek: The Voyage Home" - International (English title) (alternative title)
  2. Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984) Played by Robin Curtis
    ... aka "Star Trek: The Search for Spock" - USA (alternative title)
  3. Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982) Played by Kirstie Alley
    ... aka "Star Trek: The Wrath of Khan" - USA (original title)
    ... aka "Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan - The Director's Edition" - USA (director's cut)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan (1982)
[first lines]
Saavik: Captain's log: Stardate 8130.3. Starship Enterprise on training mission to Gamma Hydra, section 14, coordinates 22-87-4. Approaching Neutral Zone; all systems normal and functioning.
Sulu: Leaving section 14 for section 15.
Saavik: Standby. Project parabolic course to avoid entering Neutral Zone.
Sulu: Aye, captain.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences