IMDb > Juggernaut (Character)
Juggernaut
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Juggernaut (Character)
from X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
X-Men: The Last Stand -- Open-ended Trailer from 20th Century Fox
X-Men: The Last Stand -- When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men, led by Professor Charles Xavier, and the Brotherhood, a band of powerful mutants organized under Xavier's former ally, Magneto.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Juggernaut is Cain Marko. He is Charles Xavier's stepbrother... See more »
Alternate Names:
The Juggernaut

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. True Heroes (2014) Played by William McGovern
  2. "Ultimate Spider-Man"
    ... aka "Ultimate Spider-Man vs the Sinister 6" - USA (fourth season title)
    ... aka "Ultimate Spider-Man: Web Warriors" - USA (third season title)
        - The Next Iron Spider (2014) TV episode, Played by Kevin Michael Richardson
        - Swarm (2013) TV episode, Played by Kevin Michael Richardson
        - The Man-Wolf (2013) TV episode, Played by Kevin Michael Richardson
        - Awesome (2012) TV episode, Played by Kevin Michael Richardson
  3. "Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers"
        - The Migthiest of Heroes (2014) TV episode, Played by Shouta Yamamoto
  4. "Uncanny X-Men"
        - Beware the Juggernaut (2013) TV episode, Played by Jay Peterson
        - Origin of Professor X (2012) TV episode, Played by Jay Peterson
  5. "The Super Hero Squad Show"
        - Too Many Wolverines! (2011) TV episode, Played by Tom Kenny
        - Enter Dormammu! (2009) TV episode, Played by Tom Kenny
  6. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - Hipster Superheroes (2011) TV episode, Played by Brian Murphy
  7. "Black Panther"
    ... aka "Black Panther: Who is the Black Panther?" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode #1.6 (2010) TV episode, Played by Peter Lurie
        - Episode #1.5 (2010) TV episode, Played by Peter Lurie
        - Episode #1.4 (2010) TV episode, Played by Peter Lurie
        - Episode #1.3 (2010) TV episode, Played by Peter Lurie
        - Episode #1.2 (2010) TV episode, Played by Peter Lurie

  8. "Wolverine and the X-Men"
        - Breakdown (2009) TV episode, Played by Fred Tatasciore
        - Battle Lines (2009) TV episode, Played by Fred Tatasciore
  9. "Jimmy Kimmel Live!"
        - Episode #4.268 (2006) TV episode, Played by Hans Raith
  10. X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Played by Vinnie Jones
    ... aka "X-Men 3" - Singapore (English title), USA (working title)
    ... aka "X-Men 3: The Last Stand" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (working title)
    ... aka "X3" - International (English title) (informal short title), USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "X III: The Last Stand" - USA (DVD box title)
    ... aka "X-Men: Final Decision" - Japan (English title)
  11. X-Men: Darktide (2006) (V) Played by Victor Lee
  12. "X-Men: Evolution"
        - The Stuff of Villains (2002) TV episode, Played by Paul Dobson
        - The Stuff of Heroes (2002) TV episode, Played by Paul Dobson
        - Survival of the Fittest (2001) TV episode, Played by Paul Dobson

  13. "X-Men"
    ... aka "X-Men: The Animated Series" - USA (alternative title)
        - The Juggernaut Returns (1995) TV episode, Played by Rick Bennett
        - Phoenix Saga, Part 2: Dark Shroud (1994) TV episode, Played by Rick Bennett
        - The Unstoppable Juggernaut (1993) TV episode, Played by Rick Bennett

  14. Pryde of the X-Men (1989) (TV) Played by Ron Gans
  15. "Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends"
        - A Firestar Is Born (1982) TV episode, Played by William Marshall (as The Juggernaut)
Video-game:
  1. Lego Marvel Super Heroes (2013) (VG) Played by Andrew Kishino
  2. Marvel Heroes (2013) (VG) Played by Fred Tatasciore
    ... aka "Marvel Heroes Omega" - USA (game box title)
  3. X-Men: Destiny (2011) (VG) Played by Fred Tatasciore
  4. Marvel Super Hero Squad Online (2011) (VG) Played by Travis Willingham
  5. Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010) (VG) Played by Matthew Willig

  6. Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) (VG) Played by Tom Kenny
  7. Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009) (VG) Played by John DiMaggio
  8. X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (2005) (VG) Played by John DiMaggio
  9. X-Men Legends (2004) (VG) Played by John DiMaggio
  10. X2 - Wolverine's Revenge (2003) (VG) Played by Fred Tatasciore
  11. X-Men: Next Dimension (2002) (VG) Played by Fred Tatasciore
  12. X-Men: Mutant Academy 2 (2001) (VG) Played by Rick Bennett
  13. Marvel vs. Capcom 2: New Age of Heroes (2000) (VG) Played by Rick Bennett

  14. X-Men vs. Street Fighter (1996) (VG) Played by Rick Bennett
  15. Marvel Super Heroes (1995) (VG) Played by Rick Bennett
  16. X-Men: Children of the Atom (1994) (VG) Played by George Buza
Archive Footage:
  1. Marvel vs. Capcom: Clash of Super Heroes (1998) (VG) Played by Rick Bennett

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Marvel Heroes (2013) (VG)
Juggernaut: Stand still so I can smash you into goo, Venom! See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.