IMDb > Archangel (Character) > Filmography by type
Archangel
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Archangel (Character)
from X-Men: The Last Stand (2006)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 15 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
X-Men: The Last Stand -- Open-ended Trailer from 20th Century Fox
X-Men: The Last Stand -- When a cure is found to treat mutations, lines are drawn amongst the X-Men, led by Professor Charles Xavier, and the Brotherhood, a band of powerful mutants organized under Xavier's former ally, Magneto.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Real Name: Warren Kenneth Worthington III Aliases: Formerly Death... See more »
Alternate Names:
Angel / Young Angel

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature, Video-game
TV:
  1. "How It Should Have Ended"
    ... aka "H.I.S.H.E." - USA (promotional abbreviation)
        - How X-Men Apocalypse Should Have Ended (2016) TV episode, Played by Chris Oldenburg (as Angel)
  2. "Uncanny X-Men"
        - Dream's End (2016) TV episode, Played by Kevin Baldesare (as Angel)
        - Start Countdown (2016) TV episode, Played by Kevin Baldesare (as Angel)
        - Morlocks (2014) TV episode, Played by Kevin Baldesare (as Angel)
        - Day of the Sentinels: Part 1 (2014) TV episode, Played by Kevin Baldesare (as Angel)
        - Days of Future Past Part 2 (2013) TV episode, Played by William Pryor (as Angel)
          (2 more)

  3. "Wolverine and the X-Men"
        - Shades of Grey (2009) TV episode, Played by Liam O'Brien
        - Breakdown (2009) TV episode, Played by Liam O'Brien (as Angel)
        - Guardian Angel (2009) TV episode, Played by Liam O'Brien / Liam O'Brien (as Angel)
        - Backlash (2009) TV episode, Played by Liam O'Brien (as Angel)
        - Greetings from Genosha (2008) TV episode, Played by Liam O'Brien (as Angel)
          (2 more)
  4. "X-Men: Evolution"
        - Ascension: Part 1 (2003) TV episode, Played by Mark Hildreth (as Angel)
        - Under Lock and Key (2002) TV episode, Played by Mark Hildreth (as Angel)
        - On Angel's Wings (2001) TV episode, Played by Mark Hildreth (as Angel)

  5. "X-Men"
    ... aka "X-Men: The Animated Series" - USA (alternative title)
        - Xavier Remembers (1996) TV episode, Played by Stephen Ouimette
        - Beyond Good and Evil: Part 4 (1995) TV episode, Played by Stephen Ouimette
        - Beyond Good and Evil: Part 3 (1995) TV episode, Played by Stephen Ouimette
        - Beyond Good and Evil: Part 2 (1995) TV episode, Played by Stephen Ouimette
        - Come the Apocalypse (1993) TV episode, Played by Stephen Ouimette / Stephen Ouimette (as Angel)
          (1 more)

  6. "Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends"
        - A Firestar Is Born (1982) TV episode, Played by William Callaway (as Angel)
Feature:
  1. X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) Played by Ben Hardy (as Angel)

  2. X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) Played by Ben Foster (as Angel) / Cayden Boyd (as Young Angel)
    ... aka "X-Men 3" - Singapore (English title), USA (working title)
    ... aka "X-Men 3: The Last Stand" - Canada (English title) (imdb display title), USA (working title)
    ... aka "X3" - International (English title) (informal short title), USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "X III: The Last Stand" - USA (DVD box title)
    ... aka "X-Men: Final Decision" - Japan (English title)
Video-game:
  1. Lego Marvel Super Heroes (2013) (VG) Played by Will Friedle
  2. Marvel Heroes (2013) (VG) Played by Liam O'Brien (as Angel)
  3. Marvel Super Hero Squad Online (2011) (VG) Played by Chris Cox / Antony Del Rio (as Angel)

  4. X-Men Legends II: Rise of Apocalypse (2005) (VG) Played by Dave Wittenberg (as Angel)
  5. X-Men Legends (2004) (VG) Played by André Sogliuzzo (as Angel)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "X-Men: Beyond Good and Evil: Part 3 (#4.10)" (1995)
Archangel: I want to go with you!
Professor Charles Xavier: There's no room on this mission for vengeance.
Wolverine: I dunno... Revenge can sure help ya focus!
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.



Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences