IMDb > Aunt Petunia Dursley (Character)
Aunt Petunia Dursley
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Aunt Petunia Dursley (Character)
from Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 2 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 8)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone -- Trailer for Harry Potter Wizards Collection
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone -- Featurette: Unboxed
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone -- hv post
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone -- Featurette: Kid Fun
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone -- Featurette: Columbus Leaves

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Petunia Evans was the first born to her muggle parents in or prior to 1959... See more »
Alternate Names:
Aunt Petunia / Cretunia Parsley / Petunia / Petunia Dursley / Young Petunia Dursley

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. R-Rated Harry Potter (2015) (V) Played by Amanda Rae Troisi (as Aunt Petunia)
  2. Drunk Harry Potter (2013) Played by Alexia Dox (as Petunia)
  3. Garri Khotter i Lord Obomort (2012) Played by Anastasia Klementieva (as Cretunia Parsley)
    ... aka "Harry Hotter and Lord Villaindemort" - International (English title) (informal English title)
  4. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) Played by Ariella Paradise (as Young Petunia Dursley)
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 3D" - USA (3-D version)
  5. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Played by Fiona Shaw (as Petunia Dursley)
    ... aka "The Deathly Hallows" - USA (short title)

  6. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) Played by Fiona Shaw (as Petunia Dursley)
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
    ... aka "The Order of the Phoenix" - USA (short title)
  7. Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) Played by Fiona Shaw (as Aunt Petunia)
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
  8. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Played by Fiona Shaw (as Aunt Petunia)
  9. Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (2001) Played by Fiona Shaw
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" - Australia (imdb display title), Canada (English title), International (English title) (theatrical title), UK (imdb display title)

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
Harry: [about Hedwig rattling in cage] But she's bored! If I could only let her out for an hour or two...
Uncle Vernon: [chuckles] So you can send secret messages to your freaky little friends, no sir.
Harry: I haven't gotten any messages... from any of my friends. Not one.
Dudley Dursley: Who'd want to be friends with you?
[nudges Harry out of way]
Uncle Vernon: I wish you'd be a little more grateful. We've raised you since you were a baby. We've given you the food at our table, you even have Dudley's second bedroom, clearly out of the goodness of our hands.
Aunt Petunia Dursley: [as Dudley tries to steal some cake] Not now, Popkins! It's for when the Msons are on.
Uncle Vernon: Which should be any minute!
[gestures everyone towards him]
Uncle Vernon: Now, let's go over our schedule once again, shall we? Petunia, when the Masons arrive, you will be-?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.