IMDb > Lucius Malfoy (Character)
Lucius Malfoy
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Lucius Malfoy (Character)
from Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 10 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 6)
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets -- Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets -- Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets -- Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets -- Harry ignores warnings not to return to Hogwarts, only to find the school plagued by a series of mysterious attacks and a strange voice haunting him.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
Lucius Malfoy, born 1954, is the father of Draco Malfoy and husband of Narcissa Malfoy... See more »
Alternate Names:
Lucius / Lucius Mayfly

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. A Very Potter Senior Year (2013) Played by Tyler Brunsman (as Lucius)
    ... aka "A Very Potter 3D: A Very Potter Senior Year" - USA (longer version)
  2. Garri Khotter i Lord Obomort (2012) Played by Nikita Kuzmin (as Lucius Mayfly)
    ... aka "Harry Hotter and Lord Villaindemort" - International (English title) (informal English title)
  3. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) Played by Jason Isaacs
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 3D" - USA (3-D version)
  4. Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010) Played by Jason Isaacs
    ... aka "The Deathly Hallows" - USA (short title)
  5. A Very Potter Sequel (2010) Played by Tyler Brunsman (as Lucius)

  6. Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009) Played by Jason Isaacs
    ... aka "HP and the HBP" - International (English title) (informal short title)
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince: An IMAX 3D Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
    ... aka "The Half-Blood Prince" - USA (short title)
  7. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007) Played by Jason Isaacs
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
    ... aka "The Order of the Phoenix" - USA (short title)
  8. Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005) Played by Jason Isaacs
    ... aka "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: The IMAX Experience" - USA (IMAX version)
    ... aka "The Goblet of Fire" - USA (short title)
  9. Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002) Played by Jason Isaacs
Archive Footage:
  1. Build a Scene (2003) (V) Played by Jason Isaacs
  2. Interviews with Students (2003) (V) Played by Jason Isaacs

Additional Details


Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
Voldemort: [after the Death Eaters have Apparated to the graveyard] Welcome, my friends. Thirteen years it's been, and yet, here you stand as if it were only yesterday. I confess myself... disappointed. Not one of you tried to find me...
[running around and angrily ripping masks off several followers]
Voldemort: Crabbe! Macnair! Goyle! Not even you, Lucius.
Lucius Malfoy: [sinking to the ground] My Lord, had I detected any sign... a whisper of your whereabouts...
Voldemort: Oh there were signs, my slippery friend, and more than whispers.
Lucius Malfoy: I assure you, my Lord, I have never renounced the old ways. The face I have been obliged to present since your... absence...
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.