IMDb > James Ellison (Character)
James Ellison
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

James Ellison (Character)
from "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 9 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Warner Home Video
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: :  -- Set after the events in 'Terminator 2' Sarah Connor and her son John, trying to stay under-the-radar from the government as they plot to destroy the computer network Skynet in hopes of preventing Armageddon.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
A highly intelligent FBI agent and a man of faith... See more »
Alternate Names:
Agent James Ellison

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
        - Born to Run (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - Adam Raised a Cain (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - To the Lighthouse (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
          (26 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Adam Raised a Cain (#2.21)" (2009)
John Henry: Do you have a brother, Mr. Ellison?
James Ellison: Yes, in Atlanta.
John Henry: Does he look like you?
James Ellison: People seem to think so.
John Henry: Do you think my brother looks like me?
James Ellison: John Henry, wherever your brother might be, he's a... computer. He doesn't look like anyone. He certainly doesn't have your face.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.