IMDb > James Ellison (Character)
James Ellison
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

James Ellison (Character)
from "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles" (2008)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 9 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 2)
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: :  -- US Home Video Trailer from Warner Home Video
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: :  -- Set after the events in 'Terminator 2' Sarah Connor and her son John, trying to stay under-the-radar from the government as they plot to destroy the computer network Skynet in hopes of preventing Armageddon.

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
A highly intelligent FBI agent and a man of faith... See more »
Alternate Names:
Agent James Ellison

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
        - Born to Run (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - Adam Raised a Cain (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - To the Lighthouse (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
        - Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) TV episode, Played by Richard T. Jones
          (26 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles: Strange Things Happen at the One Two Point (#2.10)" (2008)
Catherine Weaver: We call the project 'Babylon'. It's a sophisticated computer program - an artificial intelligence. During the blackout, the AI reserved generator power for itself, and in doing so shut down the building's other systems.
James Ellison: This AI - it has control over the building?
Catherine Weaver: You make it sound like a monster movie. The facility in the AI are interconnected only to the extend that the AI needs the facility's resources to help it grow.
James Ellison: And does 'growing' involve allowing the agonizing death of an otherwise healthy man?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.