IMDb > John Connor (Character)
John Connor
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

John Connor (Character)
from Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.
Photos (See all 81 | slideshow) Related Videos (see all 5)
Terminator 2: Judgment Day -- Clips from the upcoming Terminator 2 Skynet Edition Blu-ray release
Terminator 2: Judgment Day -- Clips from the upcoming Terminator 2 Skynet Edition Blu-ray release
Terminator 2: Judgment Day -- Clips from the upcoming Terminator 2 Skynet Edition Blu-ray release

Edit Photos

There may be more photos available for this character. To select more photos to be displayed in this character's gallery, click the Edit Photos link.


Overview

Biography:
In "The Terminator" and "Terminator 2: Judgment Day" timeline... See more »
Alternate Names:
Infant John Connor / Old John Connor / Young John

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Video-game, Archive Footage
  1. Terminator: Genesis (2015) Played by Jason Clarke

  2. Terminator: Termination (2012) Played by Mikey Day
  3. "CollegeHumor Originals"
        - If All Movies Had Smartphones (2010) TV episode, Played by Will Storie

  4. "How It Should Have Ended"
    ... aka "H.I.S.H.E." - USA (promotional abbreviation)
        - Terminator - How It Should End (2009) TV episode, Played by Daniel Baxter
  5. "Robot Chicken"
        - Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry (2009) TV episode, Played by Chace Crawford
  6. Terminator Salvation (2009) Played by Christian Bale
    ... aka "T4: Salvation" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Terminator 4" - Japan (English title)
  7. "Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles"
        - Born to Run (2009) TV episode, Played by Thomas Dekker
        - Adam Raised a Cain (2009) TV episode, Played by Thomas Dekker
        - To the Lighthouse (2009) TV episode, Played by Thomas Dekker / John DeVito (as Young John)
        - Today Is the Day: Part 2 (2009) TV episode, Played by Thomas Dekker
        - Today Is the Day: Part 1 (2009) TV episode, Played by Thomas Dekker
          (26 more)
  8. T3 Visual Effects Lab (2003) (V) Played by Nick Stahl
  9. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) Played by Nick Stahl
    ... aka "T3" - USA (promotional abbreviation)

  10. T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (1996) Played by Edward Furlong
    ... aka "Terminator 2 3-D: Battle Across Time" - USA (alternative title)
  11. Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991) Played by Edward Furlong / Michael Edwards (as Old John Connor) / Dalton Abbott (as Infant John Connor)
    ... aka "El Exterminator 2" - USA (Spanish title)
    ... aka "T2" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "T2: Extreme Edition" - USA (video box title)
    ... aka "T2: Ultimate Edition" - USA (video box title)
    ... aka "Terminator 2" - Japan (English title)
Archive Footage:
  1. "Special Collector's Edition"
    ... aka "Edición Especial Coleccionista" - Spain (original title)
        - Especial Ironia: Terminator 3 (2010) TV episode, Played by Nick Stahl
  2. Terminator 3: Redemption (2004) (VG) Played by Nick Stahl
  3. Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines (2003) (VG) Played by Nick Stahl
    ... aka "Terminator 3: War of the Machines" - USA (PC version)
  4. Toonces, the Cat Who Could Drive a Car (1992) (TV) Played by Edward Furlong
  5. "Saturday Night Live"
    ... aka "NBC's Saturday Night" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "SNL" - USA (informal title)
    ... aka "SNL 25" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night" - USA (first season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live '80" - USA (sixth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 15" - USA (fifteenth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 20" - USA (twentieth season title)
    ... aka "Saturday Night Live 25" - USA (twentyfifth season title)
        - Linda Hamilton/Mariah Carey (1991) TV episode, Played by Edward Furlong

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From T2 3-D: Battle Across Time (1996)
[the Terminator destroys an endoskeleton]
John Connor: Friend of yours?
The Terminator: He was my college roommate.
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.