IMDb > Connie Corleone (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Connie Corleone (Character)
from The Godfather: Part III (1990)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Biography:
Constanzia Corleone Rizzi, usually known as Connie Corleone... See more »
Alternate Names:
Connie Corleone Rizzi

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: Archive Footage
  1. The Godfather: Part III (1990) Played by Talia Shire (as Connie Corleone Rizzi)
    ... aka "Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part III" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Godfather Part III" - Japan (English title)

  2. "The Godfather: A Novel for Television"
    ... aka "Mario Puzo's The Godfather: A Novel for Television" - USA (complete title)
    ... aka "The Godfather 1902-1959: The Complete Epic" - USA (video title)
    ... aka "The Godfather Novella" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Godfather Saga" - USA (alternative title)
    ... aka "The Godfather: The Complete Novel for Television" - USA (alternative title)
        - Episode #1.4 (1977) TV episode, Played by Talia Shire (as Connie Corleone Rizzi)
        - Episode #1.3 (1977) TV episode, Played by Talia Shire (as Connie Corleone Rizzi)
        - Episode #1.2 (1977) TV episode, Played by Talia Shire (as Connie Corleone Rizzi)
        - Episode #1.1 (1977) TV episode, Played by Talia Shire (as Connie Corleone Rizzi)
  3. The Godfather: Part II (1974) Played by Talia Shire
    ... aka "Mario Puzo's The Godfather: Part II" - UK (complete title), USA (complete title)
    ... aka "Godfather Part II" - Japan (English title)
Archive Footage:
  1. The Godfather (2006) (VG) Played by Talia Shire (as Connie Corleone Rizzi)
    ... aka "The Godfather: The Game" - USA (alternative title)
  2. The Godfather Trilogy: 1901-1980 (1992) (V) Played by Talia Shire (as Connie Corleone Rizzi)
  3. The Godfather Family: A Look Inside (1990) (TV) Played by Talia Shire

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From The Godfather: Part II (1974)
[last lines]
[flashback - Don Vito Corleone's birthday in 1941]
Fredo Corleone, Tom Hagen, Santino, Connie, Salvatore "Sally" Tessio, Theresa Hagen, Carlo Rizzi: Surprise!
[singing]
Fredo Corleone, Tom Hagen, Santino, Connie, Salvatore "Sally" Tessio, Theresa Hagen, Carlo Rizzi: For he's a jolly good fellow/For he's a jolly good fellow/For he's a jolly good fellow/ Which nobody can deny...
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.