IMDb > Old Stingley (Character) > Filmography by type
No Photo Available
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Filmography by type for
Old Stingley (Character)
from Long John Silver (1954)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.


Alternate Names:
Old Stringley


   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.
Jump to filmography: TV, Feature
  1. "The Adventures of Long John Silver"
        - The Devil's Stew (1957) TV episode, Played by John Brunskill
        - The Ship O' the Dead (1957) TV episode, Played by John Brunskill
        - Execution Dock (1957) TV episode, Played by John Brunskill
        - Miss Purity's Birthday (1957) TV episode, Played by John Brunskill
        - The Master's Touch (1957) TV episode, Played by John Brunskill
          (10 more)
  1. Long John Silver (1954) Played by John Brunskill (as Old Stringley)
    ... aka "Robert Louis Stevenson's immortal Long John Silver" - UK (complete title), USA (complete title)

Additional Details


You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.

Registered users may choose to have this page shown as the main character page by setting their site preferences