IMDb > Joe Rockhead (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Joe Rockhead (Character)
from "The Flintstones" (1960)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Boss Rockhead / Mr. Rockhead / Rockhead

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. The Flintstones in Viva Rock Vegas (2000) Played by Irwin Keyes

  2. A Flintstones Christmas Carol (1994) (TV) Played by Don Messick
  3. The Flintstones (1994) Played by Irwin Keyes

  4. "The Flintstones"
        - Room for Two (1964) TV episode, Played by Hal Smith
        - Gloom Groom (1963) TV episode, Played by John Stephenson (as Rockhead)
        - The Birthday Party (1963) TV episode, Played by Howard Morris (as Rockhead)
        - Trouble-In-Law (1962) TV episode, Played by John Stephenson
        - Impractical Joker (1962) TV episode, Played by John Stephenson
          (4 more)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "The Flintstones: The Masquerade Ball (#2.12)" (1961)
Fred Flintstone: Tell me, boss, I'm on pins and needles! What were you wearing?
Mr. Rockhead: [Puts on the bird head of the costume that he, unknown to Fred, exchanged with the costumer] I got it right here.
Fred Flintstone: Sure, I talked to you, we were standing at the refreshment bar and I was saying...
[suddenly realizes it was Mr. Rockhead he said all that bad stuff to]
Fred Flintstone: Oh boy, what I was saying...
Mr. Rockhead: I'll refresh your memory... Quote: Vice president of the morons section of the Knucklehead Club.
[Fred starts to "feel small" as he continues]
Mr. Rockhead: Home having dinner before the 5-oclock whistle. Penny Pincher. Shorty. Birdbrain. You were gonna bump me right on the beak! Et cetera, et cetera, et cetera! Well, what have you got to say for yourself?
[...]
See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.