IMDb > Hippolyta (Character)
No Photo Available
Quicklinks
Top Links
main detailsbiographyby votesphoto galleryquotes
Filmographies
by yearby typeby ratingsby votesby TV seriesby genreby keyword
Biographical
biography
Did You Know?
photo galleryquotes

Hippolyta (Character)
from "Wonder Woman" (1975)

The content of this page was created by users. It has not been screened or verified by IMDb staff.

Overview

Alternate Names:
Hippolyte / Queen Hippolyta / The Queen

Filmography

   Edit Credits
There may be more credits available for this character. To edit the credits displayed or to add more credits to this character's filmography, click the Edit Credits link.


  1. "Batman: The Brave and the Bold"
        - Triumvirate of Terror! (2011) TV episode, Played by Tippi Hedren (as Queen Hippolyta)

  2. Wonder Woman (2009) (V) Played by Virginia Madsen
  3. Wonder Woman: Balance of Power (2006) Played by Diana Gayl (as Queen Hippolyta)
  4. "Justice League"
    ... aka "JL" - USA (promotional abbreviation)
    ... aka "Justice League Unlimited" - USA (third season title)
        - The Balance (2005) TV episode, Played by Susan Sullivan (as Queen Hippolyta)
        - Fury: Part II (2002) TV episode, Played by Susan Sullivan (as Queen Hippolyta)
        - Fury (2002) TV episode, Played by Susan Sullivan (as Queen Hippolyta)
        - Paradise Lost: Part II (2002) TV episode, Played by Susan Sullivan (as Queen Hippolyta)
        - Paradise Lost (2002) TV episode, Played by Susan Sullivan (as Queen Hippolyta)
          (1 more)

  5. "Superman"
    ... aka "Ruby-Spears Superman" - USA (DVD title)
        - Superman and Wonder Woman vs. the Sorceress of Time/The Birthday Party (1988) TV episode, Played by Pat Carroll (as Queen Hippolyta)

  6. "Wonder Woman"
    ... aka "The New Adventures of Wonder Woman" - USA (second season title)
    ... aka "The New Original Wonder Woman" - USA (first episodes title)
        - The Bermuda Triangle Crisis (1977) TV episode, Played by Beatrice Straight (as The Queen)
        - The Return of Wonder Woman (1977) TV episode, Played by Beatrice Straight (as The Queen)
        - Wonder Woman in Hollywood (1977) TV episode, Played by Carolyn Jones (as Queen Hippolyta)
        - The Feminum Mystique: Part 2 (1976) TV episode, Played by Carolyn Jones (as Queen Hippolyta)
        - The Feminum Mystique: Part 1 (1976) TV episode, Played by Carolyn Jones (as Queen Hippolyta)
          (1 more)
  7. Wonder Woman (1974) (TV) Played by Charlene Holt (as Hippolyte)

Additional Details

Genres:

Fun Stuff

Quotes:
From "Wonder Woman: The New Original Wonder Woman (#1.1)" (1975)
Queen Hippolyte: [to Diana] You're too young to remember how we women were slaves in Rome, and Greece... I promised myself it would never happen again. See more »

You may correct errors and omissions on this page directly. Clicking the 'Update' button will take you through a step-by-step process.