Directed by
Tate Taylor |
Writing Credits
Jez Butterworth | ... | (screenplay) & |
John-Henry Butterworth | ... | (screenplay) |
Steven Baigelman | ... | (story) and |
Jez Butterworth | ... | (story) & |
John-Henry Butterworth | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Peter Afterman | ... | executive producer |
Jez Butterworth | ... | executive producer |
John-Henry Butterworth | ... | executive producer |
Anna Culp | ... | executive producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | producer |
Trish Hofmann | ... | executive producer |
Erica Huggins | ... | producer |
Mick Jagger | ... | producer |
John Norris | ... | executive producer |
Victoria Pearman | ... | producer |
Tate Taylor | ... | producer |
Music by
Thomas Newman |
Cinematography by
Stephen Goldblatt | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael McCusker |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ||
Paul Schnee |
Production Design by
Mark Ricker |
Art Direction by
Jesse Rosenthal |
Set Decoration by
Rena DeAngelo |
Costume Design by
Sharen Davis |
Makeup Department
Shannon Bakeman | ... | key hair stylist |
David Beneke | ... | dental prosthetics |
Andrea Bowman | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Fionagh Cush | ... | prosthetic makeup designer |
Carla Farmer | ... | hair department head |
Carol Frazier | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Greg Funk | ... | prosthetic makeup effects artist |
Jake Garber | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
LaToya Henderson | ... | makeup artist |
Julie Hewett | ... | makeup designer |
Jonah Levy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Lucy O'Reilly | ... | makeup artist |
Kim Perrodin | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephen Prouty | ... | prosthetic makeup effects artist |
Paige Reeves | ... | makeup artist |
LeDiedra Richard-Baldwin | ... | makeup artist |
Remi Savva | ... | makeup artist |
Julia Steinberg | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Robert L. Stevenson | ... | wig consultant |
Crystal Woodford | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Tricia Miles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robin Mulcahy Fisichella | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donna Davenport | ... | dga trainee |
Mike De La Vina | ... | additional 2nd assistant director |
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | first assistant director |
Ted Leonard | ... | second second assistant director |
Kathleen Tull | ... | second assistant director (as Katie Tull) |
Art Department
Dave Akes | ... | propmaker (as David Akes) |
Michael Arena | ... | greensman |
Brian Babineaux | ... | set painter |
Alvis Barrington | ... | propmaker |
Kip Bartlett | ... | on-set dresser |
Sheila Bartlett | ... | camera scenic |
Derick Broderman | ... | propmaker |
Kenneth Brown | ... | construction buyer |
Ed Burcham | ... | set dresser (as Eddie Burcham) |
Ron Burnette | ... | propmaker |
Micah Carper | ... | set dresser |
Todd Clevenger | ... | key scenic |
Melisa Coby | ... | scenic artist |
Daniel Coe | ... | construction coordinator |
James Comiskey Jr. | ... | propmaker |
Justin Bruce Trevor Comiskey | ... | propmaker (as Justin Comiskey) |
Ashley De La Vina | ... | clearance coordinator (as Ashley Thomas) |
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. | ... | storyboard artist |
Brody Docar | ... | assistant props |
Ida Floreak | ... | sign writer |
Erin Foster | ... | art coordinator |
Sonia L. Garcia | ... | paint foreman (as L. Sonia Garcia) |
Romain Gateau | ... | assistant property master |
Gretchen Gattuso | ... | decorator buyer |
Frank Hendrick | ... | set dresser gang boss |
Jeremy Keifer | ... | propmaker |
Carl Kempf | ... | painter |
Vanessa Knoll | ... | set decoration buyer |
Remmert H. Laan | ... | set dresser (as Remmert Laan) |
Severin Lagarde | ... | set dresser |
Kevin C. Lang | ... | set dresser |
Daryl J. Layssard | ... | propmaker |
Gerald Palone | ... | set dresser |
Dave Purretto | ... | set dresser |
Kris Ray | ... | propmaker |
Eric Ringbloom | ... | set dresser |
Adam Robbins | ... | propmaker |
George Sanchez | ... | plasterer |
Philip Schneider | ... | property master |
Karen Teneyck | ... | graphic designer |
Todd Tracy | ... | set dresser |
James F. Truesdale | ... | set designer |
Stephanie Waldron | ... | greens foreman |
Taylor Weeks | ... | scenic gang boss |
Shann Whynot-Young | ... | leadman |
Jacob Yates | ... | propmaker |
Tony Ziegler | ... | set dresser |
Lewis Zucker | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Gregg Baxter | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeff Blehr | ... | utility sound |
Paul Bliven | ... | sound re-recording mixer additional material deleted scenes |
Zane D. Bruce | ... | additional foley |
Evan Daum | ... | adr mixer |
Craig Dollinger | ... | boom operator |
Rickley W. Dumm | ... | sound effects editor |
Angelina Faulkner | ... | sound editor: trailer |
Julie Feiner | ... | adr editor |
David E. Fluhr | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
James Gallivan | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Daniel Lewis Garcia | ... | assistant engineer |
Judah Getz | ... | adr mixer |
David Michael Green | ... | post production infrastructure |
Adam Jenkins | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
David Jobe | ... | foley mixer |
Jason King | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Eric Laws | ... | epk sound mixer |
Dawn Lunsford | ... | foley artist |
Flávio Medeiros | ... | sound editor trailer / sound editor: trailer |
Adam Mendez | ... | adr mixer |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steven Morrow | ... | sound mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell | ... | adr mixer |
Jordan O'Neill | ... | datasat sound mastering engineer |
Jonathan Rego | ... | sound editor: trailer |
Diego Ruiz | ... | adr recordist |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel Saxlid | ... | dialogue editor |
Robert L. Sephton | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Alicia Stevenson | ... | foley artist |
Matthew E. Taylor | ... | foley editor |
Drew Webster | ... | re-recording mix technician |
Ryan Young | ... | adr recordist (as Ryan D. Young) |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Cappel | ... | special effects foreman |
Matthew Brady Harris | ... | special effects |
Tom Hilbe | ... | special effects technician |
Jack Lynch | ... | special effects coordinator |
Richard E. Perry | ... | special effects foreman |
Visual Effects by
Krista Allain | ... | visual effects production manager |
Bhat Anirudha | ... | visual effects |
Barb Benoit | ... | digital compositor |
Mike Borrett | ... | visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc. |
J. Alan Bradshaw | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X |
Daniela Campos Little | ... | senior matchmove artist: Mr X Inc |
Andy Chan | ... | senior visual effects compositor: Mr. X Inc. |
Eric Cowan | ... | modeler |
Chris De Souza | ... | animator |
Becca Donohoe | ... | compositing production manager |
Crystal Dowd | ... | visual effects executive: Universal Pictures |
Juan Flores | ... | digital colorist assist: Technicolor |
Tie David Gambacurta | ... | matchmove artist: Mr X Inc |
Tanya Haddad | ... | vfx assistant editor: Mr. X Inc. |
Oliver Hearsey | ... | tracking artist: Mr. X Inc. |
Martin Hesselink | ... | animator |
Aleksandr Isakov | ... | digital effects artist (as Alexander Isakov) / digital effects artist |
Nitin Jain | ... | compositor |
Jeremy Johnson | ... | digital compositor |
Alex Knudsen | ... | visual effects producer |
Dmitriy Kolesnik | ... | fx artist |
Lukas Lundberg | ... | fx artist: Mr. X Inc. |
Vimal Reddy Mallireddy | ... | fx artist: Mr. X Inc |
Ruben Mayor | ... | fx artist: Mr. X Inc. |
Jessie Milne | ... | character rigging td |
Eroc Moralls | ... | visual effects artist |
Ken Nielsen | ... | digital compositor |
Elena Perreira | ... | lighting artist |
Tricia Pifer | ... | visual effects senior producer |
Mike Portoghese | ... | digital compositor |
Milan Schere | ... | senior matte painter: Mr. X Inc. |
Seema Schere | ... | matte painter: Mr. X Inc. |
Matt Schofield | ... | matte painting supervisor: Mr. X Inc. |
Kyle Sim | ... | comp supervisor |
Kalpana Mahapatro Siromani | ... | lead mattepaint |
Doug Spilatro | ... | visual effects |
Ian Spriggs | ... | lead character modeler |
Anja Stitic | ... | lighting artist: Mr. X Inc. |
Aaron Weintraub | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jason Wilson | ... | visual effects artist |
Paul Wishart | ... | visual effects artist |
Kyle Yoneda | ... | effects supervisor |
Casey Allen | ... | lead flame artist (uncredited) |
Kumar Umesh | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tim Bell | ... | stunts (as Timothy Bryan Bell) |
Sean Paul Braud | ... | stunts (as Sean Braud) |
Jeff Brockton | ... | precision driver |
Chris Bryant | ... | stunts |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunts |
Tony Donno | ... | precision driver |
Michael Endoso | ... | precision driver (as Mike Endoso) |
Danny Epper | ... | stunts (as Daniel Epper) |
Vic Fisher | ... | precision driver |
Philip Fornah | ... | stunts |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt coordinator |
Timothy Bryan Hall | ... | stunts |
Thirl Haston | ... | stunts (as Thirl Ray Haston) |
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. | ... | stunts |
David Andrew Nash | ... | stunts |
Carl Anthony Nespoli | ... | precision driver (as Carl Nespoli) |
Chuck Picerni Jr. | ... | stunts (as Chuck Picerni) |
Steven Ritzi | ... | stunts (as Steve Ritzi) |
William Scharpf | ... | stunts (as Bill Scharpf) |
Buddy Sosthand | ... | stunts |
Mark Yawn | ... | precision driver |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunts |
Tim Bell | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Preston Corbell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Alan D'Antoni | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Michael Endoso | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Vic Fisher | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Philip Fornah | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Carl Anthony Nespoli | ... | stunt cop (uncredited) |
Buddy Sosthand | ... | stunt double: Chadwick Boseman (uncredited) |
Matt Thompson | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Mark Yawn | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
John Zimmerman | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Austin Alward | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Michael Applebaum | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Will Arnot | ... | a camera operator/steadicam |
Kareem Audain | ... | grip |
Russell Beard | ... | rigging electrician |
Erik Bernstein | ... | key rigging gaffer / rigging gaffer |
Victor Brunette | ... | hd video assist |
Colin J. Campbell | ... | gaffer |
Richard L. Carden | ... | a dolly grip |
Ron Chapple | ... | aerial cameraman |
Michelle Cummins | ... | rigging grip |
Eric DePoorter | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Drew Frazier | ... | electrician |
Tyler Garrett | ... | grip |
Andrew Giffin | ... | lighting designer |
Eddie K. Goldblatt | ... | camera pa |
Joseph Graham | ... | key rigging grip |
Tonja Greenfield | ... | second assistant camera: 'c' camera |
Shane E. Gros | ... | grip |
Tim Guffin | ... | second assistant camera |
Anthony Hart | ... | utility camera |
Jeff Herring | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Ippolito | ... | rigging grip |
Renaldo Jackson | ... | lighting technician |
Jerry M. Jacob | ... | camera operator |
Dan Jarrell | ... | best boy grip |
Gary Kelso | ... | b dolly grip |
Michael D. Kennedy | ... | scorpio head technician |
Kevin Lippincott | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Andy Luce | ... | grip |
Kevin Karl Lynch | ... | still photographer |
Bradley Martin | ... | lighting technician |
Patrick McArdle | ... | first assistant camera |
Nathaniel Miller | ... | digital imaging technician |
Nick Nicolay | ... | rigging grip |
Craig Nix | ... | technocrane operator |
Brian T. Pitts | ... | camera operator |
Luke Porterfield | ... | grip |
Jason Prowell | ... | lighting technician |
Nate Selee | ... | rigging grip |
Jim Shelton | ... | key grip |
James Allen Sheppard | ... | video assist utility |
Sean Smith | ... | best boy electric |
Tiffani L. Stephenson | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
D. Stevens | ... | still photographer |
Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
Charles B. Walker | ... | rigging grip |
Jim Wayer | ... | rigging grip |
Jerry Wheat | ... | lighting technician |
Thomas White | ... | grip |
Dan Wyssmann | ... | rigging grip |
Casting Department
Rich Delia | ... | casting associate |
Allison Estrin | ... | casting associate |
Blair Foster | ... | casting assistant |
Julie Hutchinson | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Tracy Kilpatrick | ... | casting: Mississippi |
Jamie Maddox | ... | extras casting assistant (as Jamie L Maddox) |
Joey Montenarello | ... | casting assistant |
Adam Richards | ... | casting associate |
Roya Semnanian | ... | casting assistant |
Tammy L. Smith | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlene Amateau | ... | costume supervisor |
Suzanne M.B. Chambliss | ... | costumer: fitter |
Gina DeDomenico | ... | costume digital artist (as Gina Flanagan) |
Julie Ebel | ... | costumer: fitter |
Dana Embree | ... | costumer / fitter |
Bridget Fenlason | ... | set costumer |
K. Drew Fuller | ... | key set costumer |
Hannah Gates | ... | costumer |
Christy Hebert | ... | set costumer (as Christy Hebert Crouch) |
Sarah Holden | ... | wardrobe (as Sarah Bowman) |
Brittany Lathan | ... | set costumer |
Keith G. Lewis | ... | assistant costume designer |
Marylou Lim | ... | costumer |
Gayle Merindino | ... | costumer (as Gayle Anderson) |
Sandra Payne | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Cheri Reed | ... | set costumer |
Catherine Rodi | ... | seamstress |
Gina Ruiz | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Schreck | ... | costume buyer |
Bennett Secrest | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Kim Shek | ... | set costumer |
John H. Smith | ... | ager/dyer |
Ric Spencer | ... | key on-set costumer |
Patty Spinale | ... | head cutter/fitter |
Jodie Stern | ... | assistant costume designer |
Grace Swoope | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Tabary | ... | costumer: fitter |
Olivia Vestina Torres | ... | set costumer |
Get On Up | ... | costumer |
Dusty Wilson | ... | costumes buyer |
Melissa Yanda | ... | costume production assistant: los angeles |
Editorial Department
Andrew Buckland | ... | additional editor |
Laura G. Chirinos | ... | digital intermediate assistant producer |
Sharia Lynn Davis | ... | post-production assistant (as Sharia Davis) (Sharia Lynn Davis) |
Tom Forletta | ... | digital colorist |
Jeremy-Voissem | ... | colorist: dailies |
Eric Kench | ... | assistant editor |
Bruce Lomet | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Daniel M. Nussbaum | ... | assistant editor |
Christopher Rucinski | ... | first assistant editor |
Steven J. Scott | ... | supervising digital colorist |
John St. Laurent | ... | On location dailies engineer |
Tashi Trieu | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Chris Van Duyn | ... | post-production: dailies operations-Technicolor |
Denise Woodgerd | ... | dailies producer: Technicolor |
Mark Sahagun | ... | digital intermediate editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ruth Caffery | ... | locations scout |
Nicholas Deroo | ... | assistant location manager |
Sally B. Durkin | ... | location assistant |
Colleen Gibbons | ... | location manager |
Brian Hilburn | ... | assistant location manager (as Brian Hillburn) |
Mark Welch | ... | location scout |
Theresa A. Young | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Ron Anderson | ... | vocal coach: Mr. Boseman |
Kevin Axt | ... | musician |
John Beasley | ... | featured musician: score |
Nelson Beato | ... | playback singer |
Bill Bernstein | ... | music editor |
Poet Cardea | ... | musician |
Budd Carr | ... | music supervisor |
Celeste Chada | ... | score coordinator |
Jordan Corngold | ... | music editor |
Rick Cox | ... | featured musician: score |
Nicolette Di Dia | ... | music department |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Lee Fields | ... | featured vocalist |
Tramaine Montell Ford | ... | musician |
Jeff Gartenbaum | ... | assistant mix engineer |
Mark Graham | ... | head of music preparation |
Heavy Young Heathens | ... | music |
Todd Honeycutt | ... | singer: small ensemble |
Riley Hughes | ... | music preparation |
Mick Jagger | ... | executive music producer |
Sammy Kaplan | ... | music: soundtrack |
Alan Leeds | ... | archival biography consultant |
Rachel Levy | ... | music executive |
Harvey Mason Jr. | ... | new music produced and arranged by (as The Underdogs) |
Shinnosuke Miyazawa | ... | music recorded by |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation |
Jasper Randall | ... | vocal contractor / vocalist |
Gary Raymond | ... | Pro Tools Music Playback |
J.A.C. Redford | ... | orchestrator |
Benny Reid | ... | additional music |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor: songs |
Curt Sobel | ... | on-set music supervisor / supervising music editor |
David Stal | ... | music preparation |
Steve Tavaglione | ... | featured musician: score |
The Underdogs | ... | new music produced and arranged by |
Thomas Vicari | ... | music scoring mixer |
Margaret Yen | ... | music supervisor |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Richard Henderson | ... | additional music editor: Temp (uncredited) |
Stephanie Lowry | ... | additional music editor: Temp (uncredited) |
Greg Whipple | ... | playback singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cate Hardman | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Binder | ... | driver |
Edwin Bowden | ... | transportation captain (as Edwin Bowden Jr.) |
Jorge Casillas | ... | picture car mechanic/wrangler |
Chris Dunn | ... | driver |
Caprice Ericson | ... | dispatcher |
Robert Gillis | ... | transportation co-captain |
Beau Holden | ... | personal driver: Mick Jagger |
Hudson Laird | ... | production assistant |
Burne Sharp | ... | transportation |
Lauren Walter | ... | dot coordinator |
Tim J. Walters | ... | picture car coordinator / transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Victoria Acosta | ... | travel coordinator |
David Sincere Aiken | ... | choreographer/dance coach |
Coyt Bailey | ... | helicopter pilot (as Hugh Coyt Bailey III) |
Yvette D. Bennett | ... | asset coordinator |
Valerie Blakey | ... | production secretary |
Anna L. Blanchard | ... | cast assistant |
Charles Bobbitt | ... | biography consultant (as Charles Bobbit) |
Kara Bowman | ... | set medic |
Campbell Brewer | ... | assistant: Mr. Taylor |
Dash Brown | ... | production assistant |
Deanna Brown | ... | biography consultant |
Edward Brown | ... | stand in: Craig Robinson |
Tomirae Brown | ... | biography consultant (as Tomi Rae Brown) |
Yamma Brown | ... | biography consultant |
Dottie Buck | ... | craft service |
Bobby Byrd | ... | historical consultant |
Jake Chambers | ... | production assistant |
Cristie Schoen Codd | ... | head caterer (as Cristie Schoen) |
Nick D'Angelo | ... | stand-in |
Eileen M. Dennis | ... | first assistant accountant |
Lee Dreyfuss | ... | assistant: Mr. Grazer |
Danessa Dudley | ... | set production assistant: basecamp |
Leah Fein | ... | assistant: Ms. Hofmann |
Andrew Francis Fenady | ... | executive in charge of production |
Erin Fuentes | ... | assistant: Mr. Afterman |
Christopher Garner | ... | production assistant |
Nelson George | ... | biography consultant |
Bryan Gildner | ... | set production assistant |
Eddie Goldblatt | ... | production assistant |
John Gross | ... | epk producer |
Scott Hanson | ... | production assistant |
Kathryn Hensel | ... | second assistant accountant (as Kathryn C. Galberth) |
Laura Herb | ... | assistant / assistant: Ms. Huggins |
Amanda Hernandez | ... | assistant: Mr. Pearman |
Marc Inniss | ... | dancer |
Douglas Jeanes | ... | caribou pilot (as Doug Jeanes) |
Deidra Jenkins | ... | biography consultant |
Aakomon Jones | ... | choreographer |
Carl Lawson | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Stevie Lazo | ... | production accountant |
Sue-Dee Lazzerini | ... | studio teacher |
Jason Brown Lewis | ... | production assistant |
Dirk Q. Long | ... | head caterer |
Lisa Mall | ... | key set production assistant |
Lauri Mills | ... | studio teacher |
Peggy Mulloy | ... | unit publicist |
Katlyn Neylon | ... | production secretary |
Tracy Oliver | ... | animal trainer |
Michalla Petersen | ... | voice-over artist |
Chrystee Pharris | ... | adr voice actor |
Cynthia Phillips | ... | post production accountant |
John Radcliff | ... | set production assistant |
Mitch Ray | ... | set medic |
Patrick Raymond | ... | assistant: Mr. Taylor |
Tyler Samardick | ... | craft service key |
Mark Sanchez | ... | animal supplier |
Hillary Scales-Lewis | ... | stand-in |
Alyssa Scalvini | ... | assistant: Ms. Culp |
Al Sharpton | ... | biography consultant (as Rev. Al Sharpton) |
Kevin Slark | ... | production assistant |
Johnas Street | ... | stand-in |
Jordan Sudduth | ... | production assistant |
John Taylor | ... | executive assistant: Ms. Spencer |
Alexis Tippin | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Gary Trentham | ... | production coordinator |
Karen Turner | ... | payroll accountant |
Ted Warren | ... | stand-in |
Greg Washington | ... | set medic |
Mario West | ... | set production assistant |
Codie L. Wiggins | ... | assistant choreographer |
Nikki Willson | ... | production assistant |
Stuart F. Wilson | ... | caribou pilot (as Stuart Wilson) |
Trey Wilson | ... | set production assistant |
Melissa Yanda | ... | production assistant |
Chloe Yellin | ... | studio executive |
Sid Yost | ... | animal coordinator |
Garson Yu | ... | title designer |
Armin J. Zellers | ... | production assistant |
Karen Bankhead | ... | additional voices (uncredited) |
Nikhil Jassawalla | ... | consultant (uncredited) |
Andrea Smith | ... | global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited) |
Thanks
Russell Bauknight | ... | special thanks |
Harry Benson | ... | special thanks: 'I Feel Good' photograph |
Phil Bryant | ... | special thanks (as Governor Phil Bryant) |
Lyn Fortenbery | ... | special thanks |
Phillip Gunn | ... | special thanks (as Speaker Phillip Gunn) |
Joe Nosef | ... | special thanks |
David Nutt | ... | special thanks |
Kristie Nutt | ... | special thanks |
Betty Paradise | ... | special thanks |
David Paradise | ... | special thanks |
Tate Reeves | ... | special thanks (as Lt. Governor Tate Reeves) |
Spencer Ritchie | ... | special thanks |
Robin Ruse-Rinehart Barris | ... | special thanks |
Debbie Walker | ... | special thanks |
Mike Worley | ... | special thanks |