30 wins & 96 nominations
- 2015 Winner Eddie
- Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Episode: "Who Goes There (2014)" - 2015 Nominee Eddie
- Best Edited One-Hour Series for Non-Commercial Television
Episode: "The Secret Fate of All Life (2014)"
- 2015 Winner BAFTA TV Award
- Best International
- 2020 Nominee Critics Choice Award
- Best Actor in a Limited Series or Movie Made for Television
- 2015 Winner Artios Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Pilot - Drama
- Alexa L. Fogel
- Christine Kromer
- Meagan Lewis (location casting)
- 2015 Nominee Artios Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Series - Drama
- Alexa L. Fogel
- Christine Kromer
- Meagan Lewis (location casting)
- 2020 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Limited Series
- Geoffrey Patterson (production mixer)
- Greg Orloff (re-recording mixer)
- Tateum Kohut (re-recording mixer)
- Biff Dawes (scoring mixer)
- Chris Navarro (adr mixer)
- Nerses Gezalyan (foley mixer)
Episode: "The Great War and Modern Memory (2019)" - 2016 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series
- Geoffrey Patterson (production mixer)
- Steve Pederson (re-recording mixer)
- Daniel J. Leahy (re-recording mixer)
- Ron Bedrosian (adr mixer)
- Shawn Kennelly (foley mixer)
Episode: "Down Will Come (2015)" - 2015 Nominee C.A.S. Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Series - One Hour
- Geoffrey Patterson (production mixer)
- Martin Czembor (re-recording mixer)
- Bobby Johanson (adr mixer)
- Matthew Haasch (foley mixer)
Episode: "Who Goes There (2014)"
- 2015 Nominee DGA Award
- Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series
Episode: "Who Goes There (2014)"
- 2019 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie
For playing: "Wayne Hays". - 2019 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie
For episode "The Great War and Modern Memory" - 2019 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Main Title Design
- Patrick Clair (creative director)
- Nic Pizzolatto (creative director)
- Kyle Moore (designer/compositor/art director/animator)
- Victor Jory (editor)
- Raoul Marks (designer/creative director)
- Woosung Kang (designer/compositor/art director/animator)
- 2019 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)
- T Bone Burnett (music by)
- Keefus Ciancia (music by)
For episode "The Final Country" - 2019 Nominee Primetime Emmy
- Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie
For episode "If You Have Ghosts"
- 2015 Nominee Golden Globe
- Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- 2015 Nominee Golden Globe
- Best Performance by an Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- 2015 Nominee Golden Globe
- Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- 2015 Nominee Golden Globe
- Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- 2015 Nominee Satellite Award
- Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television
- 2015 Nominee Satellite Award
- Best Television Series, Drama
- 2016 Nominee Artisan
- Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
- 2015 Nominee Artisan
- Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television and New Media Series
- 2015 Nominee Artisan
- Best Contemporary Makeup - Television and New Media Series
- 2020 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Actor in a Television Movie, Limited Series or Dramatic Special
- 2020 Nominee Image Award
- Outstanding Television Movie, Limited Series or Dramatic Special
- 2020 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Episodic Long Form Broadcast Media
- Mandell Winter (supervising sound editor)
- David Esparza (supervising sound editor)
- Micah Loken (dialogue editor)
- Bernard Weiser (dialogue editor)
Episode: "The Great War and Modern Memory (2019)" - 2020 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Episodic Long Form Broadcast Media
- Mandell Winter (supervising sound editor)
- David Esparza (sound designer)
- Ryan Collins (sound effects editor)
- Sarah Monat (foley artist)
- Robin Harlan (foley artist)
- Eryne Prine (foley editor)
Episode: "The Great War and Modern Memory (2019)" - 2016 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
- Mandell Winter (supervising sound editor)
- David Esparza (sound designer)
- Eryne Prine (supervising foley editor)
- Melissa Kennelly (foley artist)
- Vince Nicastro (foley artist)
- Casey Genton (sound effects editor)
Episode: "Down Will Come (2015)" - 2016 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Long Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television
- Mandell Winter (supervising sound editor)
- David Esparza (sound designer)
- Eryne Prine (supervising foley editor)
- Melissa Kennelly (foley artist)
- Vince Nicastro (foley artist)
- Casey Genton (sound effects editor)
Episode: "Omega Station (2015)" - 2015 Nominee Golden Reel Award
- Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television
- Eliza Paley (supervising sound editor, supervising dialogue editor, supervising adr editor)
Episode: "Who Goes There (2014)"
- 2015 Nominee People's Choice Award
- Favorite Cable TV Drama
- 2020 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Producer of Limited Series Television
- 2015 Nominee PGA Award
- Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Drama
- 2015 Nominee RTS Television Award
- Best International Programme
- 2020 Nominee Actor
- Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series
- 2016 Nominee Excellence in Production Design Award
- One Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Television Series
- Alex DiGerlando (production designer)
- Maya Shimoguchi (art director)
- Richard Bloom (art director)
- Gustaf Aspegren (assistant art director)
- Callie Andreadis (assistant art director)
- Rich Romig (set designer)
- Nancy Deren (set designer)
- Joseph Feld (set designer)
- Dianne Chadwick (graphic designer)
- Paul Stanwyck (scenic artist)
- Karen O'Hara (set decorator)
Episodes: "The Western Book of the Dead (2015)", "Night Finds You (2015)", and "Omega Station (2015)" - 2015 Winner Excellence in Production Design Award
- One Hour Contemporary Single-Camera Television Series
- Alex DiGerlando (production designer)
- Mara LePere-Schloop (art director)
- Tim Beach (art director)
- Sophie Kosofsky (assistant art director)
- Trinh Vu (set designer)
- Molly Mikula (set designer)
- Nicole Reed LeFevre (set designer)
- Walter Schneider (set designer)
- Kristin Lekki (graphic designer)
- Paul Stanwyck (scenic artist)
- Rick Broderman (scenic artist)
- Cynthia Anne Slagter (set decorator)
Episodes: "The Locked Room (2014)" and "Form and Void (2014)"
- 2024 Nominee TCA Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Drama
- 2014 Winner TCA Award
- Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials
- 2014 Nominee TCA Award
- Program of the Year
- 2016 Nominee Young Artist Award
- Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 13 and Under
- 2015 Winner COLA
- Location Team of the Year - One Hour Television
- Michael Chickey (location manager)
- Caleb Duffy (location manager)
- Chris Baugh (additional location manager)
- Allison Cox (key assistant location manager)
- Darrin Cummings (key assistant location manager)
- Martin J. Cummins (key assistant location manager)
- Justin Duncan (key assistant location manager)
- Taylor Erickson (key assistant location manager)
- S. Dylan Kirkland (key assistant location manager)
- Jordan Schmidt (key assistant location manager)
- Clay Valenti (key assistant location manager)
- Sofia Ochoa (assistant location manager)
- Jennifer Antoinette Kennedy (assistant location manager)
- Aurora Ann Quinones (assistant location manager)
- Leann Emmert (location scout)
- Nancy Wong (location scout)
- Kendra Liedle (locations office coordinator)
Season 2
- 2019 Nominee Golden Trailer
- Best Drama (TV Spot / Trailer /Teaser for a Series)
- 2015 Nominee Chainsaw Award
- Best TV Series
- 2016 Nominee Critics' Choice TV Award
- Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series
- 2014 Nominee Critics' Choice TV Award
- Best Drama Series
- 2016 Nominee LMGI Award
- Outstanding Locations in a Contemporary Television Series
- 2019 Nominee IGN Award
- Best TV Drama Series
- 2014 Nominee IGN Award
- Best TV Series
- 2014 Winner Dagger
- Best International TV Drama
- 2019 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Limited Series
- 2016 Nominee OFTA Television Award
- Best Sound in a Non-Series
- 2019 Nominee Gold Derby TV Award
- Limited Series of the Decade
- 2014 Nominee Gold Derby TV Award
- Drama Series
- 2016 Nominee Georges Award
- Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year
- 2015 Nominee Georges Award
- Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year
- 2014 Nominee TV Award
- Best TV Series
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content